December 04, 2021

Millennium Parade - Trepanation

Director: Ryoji Yamada (mimoid)
Creative Director: Shu Sasaki (millennium parade / PERIMETRON)

Producer: Hiroshi Yamakawa (MULTRA)

Animation:
Yasuhiro Tomita
Ryoji Yamada (mimoid)
Hideki Inaba (mimoid)
Masanobu Hiraoka (mimoid)
Tetsuya Tatamitani
Tatsuhiro Ariyoshi
Yurika Someya
Choi seo yeon
Tomoe Obayashi
Miho Kidoguchi


Color Art:
Wakana Kuraguchi
Rina Koide
Ai Takeda

Composite Editor:
Shohei Inayoshi
Mina Sanda

Concept Artists:
Tomoya Sato (WACHAJACK)
Sha Sanzen (WACHAJACK)

Online Editor: Takahiro Ota (KASSEN)

Production Manager: Upcoming Imoto

December 02, 2021

November 30, 2021

November 28, 2021

Valorant - 'Die For You' | by The Line Studio for Riot Games



Director: Max Taylor, Wesley Louis
Art Director: Bruno Mayor
Story Writer: Gemma Weekes
Story Developement: Liam Engels
Beatboard: Simon Leclerc
Storyboard: Vincent Albert, Shen Yi, Malcolm Wope
Editor: Max Taylor
Concept Art: Elliott Kajdan, Simon Leclerc, Bruno Mayor, Tomas Osang Muir, Jonathan Djob Nkondo, Igor Piwowarczyk, Arnaud Tribout
Character Design: Jander Gonzalez, Andrius Matijosius
Weapons Design: Wesley Louis
Modelsheets: Amanda Jespersen Holm
Character Layout: Amanda Jespersen Holm, Lou Victor Karnas, Venla Linna
Animation Director: Wesley Louis
Character Animation: Marlène Beaube, Amanda Jespersen Holm, Maxime Jouniot, Lou Victor Karnas, Venla Linna, Alexander Savchenko, Auszamen Searles, Mourad Elias Seddiki, Malcolm Wope
FX Animation: Quentin Cordonnier, Olivier Malric, Auszamen Searles, Tony Unser
Lead Animation Assist: Eleonora Quario
Animation Assist: Liam Engels, Auszamen Searles
Cleanup and Colour: Amix Film Studio
Background Layout: César Chevalier, Bruno Mayor, Igor Piwowarczyk, Arnaud Tribout
Background Paint: Elliott Kajdan, Alfie Marley, Bruno Mayor, Igor Piwowarczyk, Sean Sevestre, Arnaud Tribout
3D Camera: Freddie Lewis-Wall
3D Layout: Elliott Kajdan, Bruno Mayor, Antoine Perez
3D Animation: Maxime Jouniot
Texture & Shading: Antoine Perez
Lead Compositor: Freddie Lewis-Wall
Compositing: Andre Brandt, Florian Ojeda Diop, Elliott Kajdan, Zeki Doru Ondun, Clarisse Valeix, Skye van der Walt
Compositing Assistant: Natasha Francis
Motion Design: Max Taylor
Colour Grade: Freddie Lewis-Wall
Rolling Edit: Laurence Moss, Natasha Francis
Production Assistant: Michaela Dede
Studio Manager: Emily Darby, Anna Degenaar
Producer: Michael Parks
Production Manager: Macarena Gaset
Executive Producer: James Duveen
Senior Producer: Hanae Seida